Basic Info Abou Business Visa To Shenzhen

Important Notice: Applications for Temporary Resident Visa, Study Permit and Work Permit can no longer be submitted at the visa office or by mail. But 40-year-old Ding is not your typical lavish spender on a Chinese-run 12-day, 5-country tour. She is part of a new generation of travelers that are turning away from the old model and stepping out on their own — sending Chinese agencies and European businesses scrambling to remain attractive to a lucrative, high-spending group of travelers that has the potential to be a serious boost to tourism.

Chinese group visa is valid for a group of minimum two people traveling to China is valid only for one entry and maximum staying in China of 18 visa is not stamped on passport. It is issued on a seperate sheet with a visa and all members passport information. All documents for group visa application needs to be submitted electronically by email. Visa normally issued 10 days prior to travel and will be delivered to you by secured and traceble post once issued.

D. An approval document for commercial performances issued by the Chinese government authorities for cultural affairs; if your intended performance period is 90 days or less, you need to provide an Approval of Short-Term Employment for Foreigners Working in P.R. China. You must apply for your visa before the commencing performance date indicated on the Approval and you will be allowed to perform only within the period of time indicated in the Approval.

Previous Republic of China Citizens: If you previously held Chinese citizenship and this is your first time applying for a China visa with your U.S. Passport – it is mandatory that you provide your original Chinese passport at the time of your visa application. The China Consulate will cancel your Chinese passport and it will be returned to you with your visa.

For the international business traveler, making a trip to China means lots of plannings, particularly for making use of for a Chinese visa.The good news is that you can apply for a visa on arrival in Shenzhen. Often, it takes about 10-quarter-hour. Shenzhen Visa on Arrival is good for business traveler and tourist who wish to go to Shenzhen by way of Hong Kong for less than 5days. Generally, you have to obtain a visa ahead of traveling to China. Nonetheless, there is some exception. Most nationalities of the following international locations can simply get a visa on arrival in Shenzhen, such as Germany, Switzerland, Netherlands, UK, Austria, Italy, Australia, Canada, New Zealand, Russia, Spain, South Korea, Indonesia, Thailand, and Malaysia. Other nationals are laborious to get it if they have by no means been to Mainland, China. Keep reading in shenzhenbusinessguide.com

 

 

Businessmen can also attain this visa as part of the Capital Investment Entrant Scheme, where they invest HK$10 million in Hong Kong to gain residency in the city. As part of a October 2010 change to the scheme, investments in real estate are exempt from the HK$10 million, which was also raised from the previous threshold of HK$6.5 million. But other investments that qualify include equities, debt securities, certificates of deposits and subordinated debt. The government doesn’t cap the number of investment visas it gives out a year.

In the late 19th century and early 20th centuries, Hong Kong developed as a warehousing and distribution center for U.K. trade with southern China. After the end of World War II and the communist takeover of Mainland China in 1949, hundreds of thousands of people fled from China to Hong Kong. Hong Kong became an economic success and a manufacturing, commercial, finance, and tourism center. High life expectancy, literacy, per capita income, and other socioeconomic measures attest to Hong Kong’s achievements over the last five decades.read more in http://www.shenzhenbusinessguide.com

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *